CHELAN – Second count for general elections in Chelan County have been tabulated and released. With 32 ballots left to count, the next ballot count will be Tuesday, Nov. 28 at 2:30 p.m. The results from the second count are as follows:
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2
Janet (JC) Baldwin – 10,525 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #2
Erin McCardle – 852 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #5
Servando Robledo – 857 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #6
Tim Hollingsworth – 644 votes – 52.87% of votes
Cameron ‘Skip’ Morehouse – 574 votes – 47.13% of votes
City of Chelan Council Member #7
Ty Witt – 594 votes – 51.56% of votes
Rachael Goldie – 558 – 48.44% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #1
Robert Anderson – 240 votes – 80.81% of votes
Norman Stenberg – 57 – 19.19% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #2
Ryan McDonald – 140 votes – 47.62% of votes
John Alt – 154 votes – 52.38% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #3
Marie Stenberg – 133 votes – unopposed
City of Entiat Council Member #4
David Swearingen – 262 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #1
Audrey Diksen – 406 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #2
Jim Smothers – 463 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #4
Tammy Giacomazzi – 443 votes – unopposed
Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #1
Lynda Foster – 1, 508 votes – unopposed
Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #3
David Rinehart – 773 votes – 44.4 % of votes
Ken Brunner – 968 votes – 55.6% of votes
Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #4
Jama England – 631 votes – unopposed
Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #5
Paul Willard – 283 votes – 39.58% of votes
Greg Neff – 432 votes – 60.42% of votes
Fire District 5 Commissioner #1
Brian Harris – 633 votes – unopposed
Fire District 7 Commissioner #1
Butch Sims – 569 votes – 34.95% of votes
Phil Moller – 1,059 votes – 65.05% of votes
Fire District 8 Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Regular Property Tax Levy for Capital Replacement and Volunteer Services
Levy YES – 392 votes – 66.22% of votes
Levy NO – 200 votes – 33.78% of votes
Fire District 8 Commissioner #1
Stacey J. Barker – 401 votes – unopposed
Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #1
Mary T. Signorelli – 1,513 votes – 50.64% of votes
Jeremy Jaech – 1,475 votes – 45.55% of votes
Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #5
Phyllis Gleasman – 1,610 votes – 54.45% of votes
Jerry Isenhart – 1,357 votes – 45.55% of votes
Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #1
Taylor Quigley – 633 votes – unopposed
Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #3
Ross Young – 492 votes – 61.82% of votes
Lanny Armbruster – 304 votes – 38.19% of votes
Cemetery District 4 Lake Chelan Commissioner #2
Linda Martinson – 2,191 votes – unopposed
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here