General Election, second count results

CHELAN – Second count for general elections in Chelan County have been tabulated and released. With 32 ballots left to count, the next ballot count will be Tuesday, Nov. 28 at 2:30 p.m. The results from the second count are as follows:

 

Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2

Janet (JC) Baldwin – 10,525 votes – unopposed

 

City of Chelan Council Member #2

Erin McCardle – 852 votes – unopposed

 

City of Chelan Council Member #5

Servando Robledo – 857 votes – unopposed

 

City of Chelan Council Member #6

Tim Hollingsworth – 644 votes – 52.87% of votes

Cameron ‘Skip’ Morehouse – 574 votes – 47.13% of votes

 

City of Chelan Council Member #7

Ty Witt – 594 votes – 51.56% of votes

Rachael Goldie – 558 – 48.44% of votes

 

City of Entiat Council Member #1

Robert Anderson – 240 votes – 80.81% of votes

Norman Stenberg – 57 – 19.19% of votes

 

City of Entiat Council Member #2

Ryan McDonald – 140 votes – 47.62% of votes

John Alt – 154 votes – 52.38% of votes

 

City of Entiat Council Member #3

Marie Stenberg – 133 votes – unopposed

 

City of Entiat Council Member #4

David Swearingen – 262 votes – unopposed

 

Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #1

Audrey Diksen – 406 votes – unopposed

 

Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #2

Jim Smothers – 463 votes – unopposed

Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #4

Tammy Giacomazzi – 443 votes – unopposed

 

Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #1

Lynda Foster – 1, 508 votes – unopposed

 

Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #3

David Rinehart – 773 votes – 44.4 % of votes

Ken Brunner – 968 votes – 55.6% of votes

 

Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #4

Jama England – 631 votes – unopposed

 

Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #5

Paul Willard – 283 votes – 39.58% of votes

Greg Neff – 432 votes – 60.42% of votes

 

Fire District 5 Commissioner #1

Brian Harris – 633 votes – unopposed

 

Fire District 7 Commissioner #1

Butch Sims – 569 votes – 34.95% of votes

Phil Moller – 1,059 votes – 65.05% of votes

 

Fire District 8 Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Regular Property Tax Levy for Capital Replacement and Volunteer Services

Levy YES – 392 votes – 66.22% of votes

Levy NO – 200 votes – 33.78% of votes

 

Fire District 8 Commissioner #1

Stacey J. Barker – 401 votes – unopposed

 

Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #1

Mary T. Signorelli – 1,513 votes – 50.64% of votes

Jeremy Jaech – 1,475 votes – 45.55% of votes

 

Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #5

Phyllis Gleasman – 1,610 votes – 54.45% of votes

Jerry Isenhart – 1,357 votes – 45.55% of votes

 

Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #1

Taylor Quigley – 633 votes – unopposed

 

Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #3

Ross Young – 492 votes – 61.82% of votes

Lanny Armbruster – 304 votes – 38.19% of votes

 

Cemetery District 4 Lake Chelan Commissioner #2

Linda Martinson – 2,191 votes – unopposed

 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers