Chelan Middle and High School Honor Roll Semester 2 - 2018-2019 school year

CHELAN HIGH SCHOOL
Semester 2 2018-2019

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:
Seniors:  Taylor Boykin, Cristian Mejia, Sierra Rothlisberger
Juniors:  Amelia Bordner, Molly Oswald, Ashlyn Sanderson, Casey Simpson
Sophomores:  Drake Bird, Xitlali Cruz, Isabella Gatzemeier, Diana Lopez, Cory Schramm
Freshmen:  Jamie Bekel, Lynda Dietrich, Amberly Guerrero, Yuleymy Nunez, David Payan, Teegan Silva, Reed Stamps, Ruby Wier

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade-point average:
Seniors:  Maritza Blanco, Sydnee Collins, Colt Corrigan, Katelyn Deal, Gage Estes, Katie Flowers, Lexie Gleasman, Kevin Lyness, Cameron Manda, Gabriella Navarro, Jasmin Negrete-Ortega, Benjamin Nygreen, Cailee Parham, Jennifer Perez, Jaqueline Ruiz, Sierra Shively, Quinn Stamps, Kassie Strange
Juniors:  Emilie Barnes, Kaylin Boykin, Arnulfo Castrejon, Cade Christopherson, Isabella Evans, Haylee Fry, Leanna Garfoot, Julissa Guzman, Kyle Jackson, Caroline Kelly, Monroe Kenck, Christopher Knight, Macaela LaPorte, Jasmine Lopez, Alexander Marron-Andrade, Emma McLaren, Melissa Mendoza, Maxwell Nimz, Odaliz Ordaz, Esmeralda Payan, Eli Phelps, Esmeralda Rivera, Ashley Sams, Shaylin Wells-Davis, Tobin Wier, Melina Wyckoff, Zachary Zavala
Sophomores:  Gladiola Banuelos, Gracie Benrud, Parker Brown, Caden Doggett, Tucker Fogelson, Mireya Garibay, Miles Grossberg, Alejandro Hernandez, Hailee Huddleston, Michelle Hyde, Madison Latter, Johan Luna-Munoz, Dillon McCardle, Charlotte Ozokyay, Sage Paddock Reid, Ainsley Pehrson, Ella Polley, Elise Rothlisberger, Jose Torres
Freshmen:  Gerardo Aguilar-Luna, Charles Bordner, Yesenia Ferra, Noemi Garcia-Rosas, Joseph Gasper, Katelyn Gordon, Morgyn Harrison, Kya Holmes, Jacqueline Jimenez, Zion Lovell, Itzel Martinez, Quin McLaren, Catherine Mercado, Karen Munguia, Liam Ross, Rocio Sevilla, Hunter Shumway, Orlando Villa-Garcia, Cash Walsh, Alexis Williams

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade-point average:
Seniors:  Dylan Bainbridge, Sarah Brownfield, Caden Bryant, Ezequiel Campos, Bryson Darlington, Aislinn Davis, Wyatt Dietrich, EmmaLee Folsom, Juan Gallegos, Cristian Gallup, Adrian Galvan, Joshua Gilleland, Jose Gonzalez, Mario Gonzalez, Skyler Gordon, Anahi Hernandez-Bucio, Tyler Higgins, Euan Kenck, Adriana Lara, Jordi Lopez, Itzahiana Luna-Munoz, Dulce Magana, Eleno Mendez, Bert Mendivil, Trysten Miles, Gilberto Mora-Arceo, Owen Oules, Moises Payan, Gavynn Peterson, Dawson Roberts, Valeria Silva, Alyla Stewart, Aaliyah Uvalle-Torres, Eliseo Vega-Sanchez, Salvador Villanueva, Nayeli Zavala
Juniors: Jacqueline Benegas, Danika Bills, Angel Blanco, David Chavez, Andrea Gavin, Audrey Gilleland, Charla Goodman, Danica Gordon, Andrea Hernandez, Ruby Kuo, Hunter Logan, Nicole Manier, Coleman Miller, Laura Montoya Benitez, Elijah Morris, Juan Murillo, Jazmin Santos, Breckin Sporseen, Hailey Torres, Nadia Van Wechel, Julian Villasenor, Steven Williams, Connor Wilson
Sophomores: America Avila, Yareli Cabrales, Annie Chavez, Ellyn Collins, Romeo Diaz, Ivan Duenas, Sabriena Estes, Gunner Gleasman, Jonathan Gonzalez, Noah Hildreth, Matea Ivory, Josef Keen, Maria Magallon, Alex Martinez-Salazar, Talyn McCoy, Luis Mendez, Lydia Montalvo-Gomez, Sonia Montoy, Miguel Neri-Cazares, Annaliese New, Aiden Peterson, Kaitlyn Rainville, Valeria Sanchez, Aden Slade, Maddelyn Smith, Lizbeth Tapia, Alexis Valeria, Aliyah Villasenor
Freshmen:  Joshua Antonio, Giovanna Arellano-Jimenez, Deisy Avila, Amairany Bravo, Bethzabel Bravo, Gage Burdick, Edgar Cristobal, Jagjot Dhaliwal, Julissa Diaz-Magana, Jordyn Emery, Colton Funk, Cindy Gomez, Nathan Harding, Daniela Hernandez, Jenson Hill, Levi Jeffries, Ethan Kehl, Deasel Kenck, Francisco Landeros, Tayler Lautiki, Noah Loew, Marissa Manda, Kaylee Manjares, Nathan Mercado, Nadia Montoya Benitez, Janely Munoz, Wilson Mutter, Beau Nordby, Jimena Perez Ramirez, Jessica Perez-Chavez, Pablo Ramirez, Cody Sanderson, Ethan Strandberg, Valeria Venegas, Miguel Zarate

CHELAN MIDDLE SCHOOL Semester 2 2018-2019

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:
Eighth Grade:  Makenzie Griggs, Jorge Lopez, Luke Simmons, Olivia Strandberg, Jeremias Torres
Seventh Grade: Samuel Bordner, Benjamin Brownfield, Giovanni D’Orazio, Lily Hill, George Neff, Cray Silva, Kiana Sinkiewicz, William Toe
Sixth Grade:  Maria Garcia, Gabriel Guerrero, Olivia Nelson

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade-point average:
Eighth Grade:  Ryan Allen, Greer Bainbridge, Aedan Baker, Hudson Bangart, George Benson, Malie Benson, Lizbeth Diaz-Casales, Chloe Goforth, Grant Gogal, Piper Grossberg, Ben Ho, Madison Kehl, Elizabeth Knight, Diana Mendoza Ruelas, Floria J. Perez-Llamas, Celia Polley, Caelan Rothlisberger, Mariana Sanchez-Mendoza, Kira Sandoval, Lauren Ware
Seventh Grade: Kayla Alcazar, Dreama Bahena, Peyton Bodle, Noah Cumpton, Danika Dietrich, Ian Garfoot, Josie Garfoot, Makayla Garfoot, Carly Hefley, Hailey Helm, Natalie Islas, Eva Marron Andrade, Elizabeth Peebles, Maleigha Peterson, Ryan Rainville, Ellie Smith, Alexandra Vazquez-Rocha, Braden Vincent, Kassidy Wilfong
Sixth Grade: Jacob Allen, Damian Armenta, Kenzie Avery, Riley Ayling, Peyton Baker, Eli Becerril, Rachel Benson, Caleb Bertomeu, Chloe Desgroseillier, Maddeline Eason Sharrett, Brynn Fielding, Noe Garibay Galvan Jr., Gabriel Gilpin, Caden Griggs, Delaina Hardin, Taylor Hatherell, David Kelly, Alan Luna Esquivel, Genesis Martinez-Valadez, Jose Mendoza-Guzman, Eric Mercado Mendoza, Clara Nordstrom-Domser, Jasmine Padilla, Jeshua Perez-Escalera, Martin Ramirez, Erik Rodriguez Sanchez, Lizbeth Sanchez Gauna, Tristan Sanderson, Alexander Silva, Jaide Studley, Nhorman Untalan Jr., Jazmin Vega-Sanchez, Lillian Ybarra

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade-point average:
Eighth Grade:  Braiden Boyd, Rylan Cody, Zuleima Davila Rubalcaba, Jennifer Flores-Becerril, Tyler Fogelson, Irene Hernandez, Jose Hurtado-Sanchez, Gideon Kelling, Morgan Lautiki, Jorge Lopez, Giselle Martinez-Salazar, Austin McCardle, Pablo Mendez, Winston Mutter, Kaylee Patino-Castro, Jason Pritchard, Tate Sandoval, Beau Schmidt, Alondra Serrato Bailon, Lexie Taylor
Seventh Grade: Miriam Andrade-Guzman, Jazmine Banuelos, Anahi Barajas-Oseguera, Juan Benavides, Malachi Chavez, Alexander Clark, Kaden Eygabroad, Arabelle Finch, Litzy Gaona-Vargas, Amiee Gordon, Ronald Hooten, Landon Johnson, Deyanira Lopez, Catherine Martinez-Bautista, Troy Melton, Jonathan Mendoza, Britney Meneses-Xochipa, Emmerson Miller, Mariella Nelson-Munoz, Duke Nordby, Elizabeth Nunez-Tejada, Antonio Padilla-Montalvo, Kyle Rynd, Caleb Sanderson, Abigail Smith, Finnegan Smith, Mia Soller, Samael Vazquez
Sixth Grade: Melissa Anaya-Negrete, Bryan Avila, Emileo Barajas, Estibeth Bautista-Rivera, Luis Bravo, Marcos Bravo, Xairie Cabrido, Brandon Castrejon, Christian Cerpa, Hanna Collins, Flor Cristobal Leon, Evony Deleon, Diego Garcia Rosas, Charles Gavin, Walker Guillen Cornejo, Justin Hardwick, Nicholas Kirk, John Ludwig, Owen Mack, Amy McElvaney, Nahomy Mendoza-Sierra, Selene Montalvo, Guillermo Mora Arceo, Kyla Otom, Hunter Rahm, Michal Richardson, Jami Riddell, Andrea Rodriguez Fernandez, Angel Saucedo, Mallory Shumway, Raquel Soto-Rojas, Tristyn Tilbury, Jayson Torres, Karen Torres, Noah Vincent, Mark Waters
 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers