Chelan Middle & High School Honor Roll Semister 1 2019-2020

CHELAN HIGH SCHOOL Semester 1 2019-2020
The following students earned a 4.0
grade-point average:

Seniors:  Amelia Bordner, Cade Christopherson, Leanna Garfoot, Audrey Gilleland, Lucrezia Gobbo, Kyle Jackson, Caroline Kelly, Macaela LaPorte, Emma McLaren, Javier Mendoza-Negrete, Laura Montoya Benitez, Annaliese New, Molly Oswald, Ashlyn Sanderson, Casey Simpson, Tobin Wier, Palina Yarmolenka
Juniors:  Xitlali Cruz, Isabella Gatzemeier, Joanne Gordon-Fournier, Diana Lopez, Johan Luna-Munoz, Dillon McCardle, Orlando Rodriguez, Cory Schramm, Maddelyn Smith
Sophomores:  Jamie Bekel, Charles Bordner, Makayla Griffith, Amberly Guerrero, Yuleymy Nunez, David Payan, Teegan Silva, Ruby Wier
Freshmen:  Ryan Allen, Greer Bainbridge, Angel Cortez, Makenzie Griggs, Piper Grossberg, Jose Hurtado-Sanchez, Kira Sandoval, Luke Simmons, Olivia Strandberg, Jeremias Torres, Samantha Wallace, Lauren Ware

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99
grade-point average:

Seniors:  Emilie Barnes, Danika Bills, Kaylin Boykin, Arnulfo Castrejon, David Chavez, Alexis Garibay, Abby Kelly, Christopher Knight, Jasmine Lopez, Nicole Manier, Alexander Marron Andrade, Melissa Mendoza, Elijah Morris, Maxwell Nimz, Tallon Percy, Esmeralda Rivera, Hailey Torres, Shaylyn Wells-Davis, Steven Williams, Melina Wyckoff
Juniors:  Quinton Baker, Drake Bird, Parker Brown, Yareli Cabrales, Cash Corrigan, Gunner Gleasman, Adelyn Gueller, Alejandro Hernandez, Noah Hildreth, Josef Keen, Talyn McCoy, Ella Polley, Kaitlyn Rainville, Elijah Strode, Taryn Sweeney, Aitza Uvalle
Sophomores:  Gerardo Aguilar-Luna, Magdalena Deschberger, Jagjot Dhaliwal, Lynda Dietrich, Aliyah Finch, Noemi Garcia-Rosas, Kya Holmes, Zion Lovell, Catherine Mercado, Reed Stamps, Tristan Thanghe, Alexis Williams
Freshmen:  Talullah Baker, Hudson Bangart, George Benson, Malie Benson, Braiden Boyd, Oscar Cardenas, Rylan Cody, Hunter Crawford, Zuleima Davila-Rubalcaba, Lizbeth Diaz-Casales, Grant Gogal, Lukas Gogal, Irene Hernandez, Madison Hiatt, Quan Ho, Madison Kehl, Gideon Kelling, Isaac Martinez-Valadez, Austin McCardle, Pablo Mendez, Diana Mendoza Ruelas, Winston Mutter, Kaylee Patino-Castro, Floria Perez-Llamas, Celia Polley, Veronica Ramirez-Sanchez, Clayton Reeves, Caelan Rothlisberger, Mariana Sanchez-Mendoza, Ryker Savage, Beau Schmidt, Alondra Serrato Bailon, Lexie Taylor, Silas Tilbury, Valentin Velazquez-Madrueno Jr.

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49
grade-point average:

Seniors:  Paulina Andrade, Catalina Avila, Charla Goodman, Monroe Kenck, Alondra Lopez, Angel Mendoza Ruelas, Arly Meneses, Aldo Montes, Armando Montes, Juan Murillo, Odaliz Ordaz, Esmeralda Payan, Elijah Phelps, Leonel Rosas-Gallardo, Ashley Sams, Breckin Sporseen, Ella Tschetter, Nadia Van Wechel, Leonardo Velazquez-Madrueno, Connor Wilson
Juniors:  Natalie Bishop, Ellyn Collins, Billie Corter, Ivan Duenas, Cynthia Garcia, Dahina Garduno, Geovanna Granados, Miles Grossberg, Hailee Huddleston, Matea Ivory, Madison Latter, Maria Magallon, Luis Mendez, Daisy Monje, Sonia Montoy, Miguel Neri-Cazares, Nancy Palestino Carmona, Ainsley Pehrson, Alexis Perez-Negrete, Aiden Peterson, Valeria Sanchez, Jose Torres, Alexis Valera, Aliyah Villasenor, Hayley Watson
Sophomores:  Amairany Bravo, Gage Burdick, Aaron Dejarnatt, Julissa Diaz-Magana, Jordyn Emery, Joseph Gasper, Katelyn Gordon, Morgyn Harrison, Brenda Hernandez-Poblete, Jacqueline Jimenez, Marissa Manda, Decker Marlin, Itzel Martinez, Quin McLaren, Karen Munguia, Wilson Mutter, Beau Nordby, Rocio Sevilla, Brandon Wolf
Freshmen:  Juan Angeles, Alonso Benegas, Nissa Bettenhausen, Donoval Casal, Tiernan Davis, Tyler Fogelson, Chloe Goforth, Oscar Gonzalez, Marilyn Gonzalez Aguilar, Linzay Jaime Barrios, Elizabeth Knight, Giselle Martinez-Salazar, Tania Palestino Carmona, Ashley Perez-Mendoza, Alan Perez-Negrete, Jason Pritchard, Irali Ramirez, Ciclaly Resendiz Cortez, Michelle Sanchez, Joslynn Simmons, Karen Tenorio-Corona, Kimberly Torres, Isidro Villareal Jr., Leslie Virrueta-Farfan

CHELAN MIDDLE SCHOOL Semester 1 2019-2020
The following students earned a 4.0
grade-point average:

Eighth Grade:  Samuel Bordner, Benjamin Brownfield, Giovanni D’Orazio, Josie Garfoot, George Neff, Maleigha Peterson, Cray Silva, Kassidy Wilfong
Seventh Grade: Caleb Bertomeu, Chloe Desgroseillier, Gabriel Guerrero, David Kelly, Olivia Nelson, Tristan Sanderson
Sixth Grade: Sebastian Cisneros Cervantes, Carson Clinton, Conrad Green, Esfeidi Gutierrez, Luke Hefley, Brynn Hughbanks, Leslie Mendez Pineda, Natalie Uvalle, Lydia Ware

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade-point average:

Eighth Grade:  Kayla Alcazar, Dreama Bahena, Anahi Barajas-Oseguera, Juan Benavides, Peyton Bodle, Noah Cumpton, Danika Dietrich, Kaden Eygabroad, Ian Garfoot, Makayla Garfoot, Samuel Griffith, Carly Hefley, Hailey Helm, Natalie Islas, Landon Johnson, Eva Marron Andrade, Emmerson Miller, Elizabeth Peebles, Ryan Rainville, Kyle Rynd, William Toe, Julian Vargas-Cervantes, Alexandra Vazquez-Rocha, Braden Vincent, Isaac Wilson
Seventh Grade: Jacob Allen, Damian Armenta, Riley Ayling, Eli Becerril, Rachel Benson, Brynn Fielding, Maria Garcia Luz, Noe Garibay-Galvan Jr., Gabriel Gilpin, Caden Griggs, Taylor Hatherell, Genesis Martinez-Valadez, Clara Nordstrom-Domser, Kyla Otom, Jasmine Padilla, Mallory Shumway, Alexander Silva, Jaelynn Smith
Sixth Grade:  Leonardo Aguilar-Luna, Fabian Bahena, Avari Barker, Gabrielle Benson, Keely Collins, Evelyn Cortez-Barrera, Elly Dromeshauser, Katherine Eickmeyer, James Fehr, Estee Flynn, Brenner Gavin, Gracie Gilsoul, Cheyanne Gogal, Julian Guzman Ramirez, Ashley Hernandez, Maria Hernandez-Poblete, Evan Hooten, David Hurtado-Mendez, Brody Jenkins, Zimri Kelling, Abigail Ludwig, India McCoy, Luis Munguia, Alexa Padilla, Cesar Padilla Rodriguez, Reagan Puryear, Yahir Ramirez, Sean Rynd, Wade Sanderson, Jayci Simmons, Jayden Simmons, Jonah Simmons, Jackson Strode, Gabriela Villanueva-Mendoza, Logan Watson

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49
grade-point average:

Eighth Grade:  Jazmine Banuelos, Madilyn Barker, Juleima Campos, Luke Christopherson, Kalob DeMotts, Arabelle Finch, Litzy Gaona-Vargas, Amiee Gordon, Ronald Hooten, Deyanira Lopez, Catherine Martinez-Bautista, Troy Melton, Rylen Moody, Charlie Morgan, Mariella Nelson-Munoz, Duke Nordby, Celso Nunez-Cisneros, Jordin Pablo Orozco, Mia Perez, Estrella Perez-Torres, Carla Perez-Chavez, Caleb Sanderson, Kiana Sinkiewicz, Mia Soller, Dominick Solorza, Samael Vazquez
Seventh Grade: Kenzie Avery, Peyton Baker, Noemi Bravo-Paz, Brandon Castrejon, Evony Deleon, Delaina Hardin, Selene Montalvo, Cody Mullinnex, Martin Ramirez, Jami Riddell, Lizbeth Sanchez Gauna, Raquel Soto-Rojas, Noah Vincent
Sixth Grade:  Ruth Alejandro Marron, Yael Anaya-Garcia, Edwin Avila Maciel, Salvador Bailon Yanez, Boston Brown, Xeila Cabrido, Yareli Cardenas Gomez, Emanuel Cazarez-Rubalcava, Ashlynn Espana, Jiovany Espinoza-Diaz, Leilani Fernandez-Avila, Easton Fox, Josseline Galvan-Garibay, Elizabeth Hernandez Farias, Hextor Herrera, Julian Islas Angulo, Will Kestner, Lily Manjares, Ariana Mendoza, Mackinzie Miller, Maritza Montalvo, Emily Perez Zavala, Angela Rios, Raiden Rogge, Ayden Ruiz Arevalo, Isabela Tecla, Itzel Velez Vazquez

 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers