Goedde leading with 55% percent of vote in City of Chelan Mayors race

Olson 57% of votes in council race, Oules 51% in fire district race
For the November 5, 2019 General Election the number of Ballots Counted
was 12,011
with an estimated Ballots Left to Count
5,930
Next Ballot Count On
11/08/2019 4:00 PM

Certification Date
11/26/2019
CITY OF CHELAN Mayor
Candidate Vote Vote %
Bob Goedde
511 55.18%
Mike Cooney
414 44.71%
WRITE-IN
1 0.11%
Total Votes 926

 

CITY OF ENTIAT Mayor
Candidate Vote Vote %
Michael A Buckingham
190 62.09%
John R. Alt II
115 37.58%
WRITE-IN
1 0.33%
Total Votes 306
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jon M. Higgins
350 42.32%
John R. Olson
474 57.32%
WRITE-IN
3 0.36%
Total Votes 827  
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Paul T Moore
221 97.36%
WRITE-IN
6 2.64%
Total Votes 227  
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Richard Crump
80 30.08%
Kelly Krueger
186 69.92%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 266  
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Ray Dobbs
659 97.92%
WRITE-IN
14 2.08%
Total Votes 673
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #4
Candidate Vote Vote %
Peter Jamtgaard
552 95.34%
WRITE-IN
27 4.66%
Total Votes 579  
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #4
Candidate Vote Vote %
David Swearingen
246 99.6%
WRITE-IN
1 0.4%
Total Votes 247
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Servando Robledo
580 95.39%
WRITE-IN
28 4.61%
Total Votes 608  

CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jackie Shelton
184 69.96%
Yuliya (Juliya) Manad
65 24.71%
WRITE-IN
14 5.32%
Total Votes 263
ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Virginia (Viky) Quezada
356 98.61%
WRITE-IN
5 1.39%
Total Votes 361  

MANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 School Board Member Director District #1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Robin Bloch
398 99.25%
WRITE-IN
3 0.75%
Total Votes 401  

PATEROS SCHOOL 122-70J Director District 1

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Chad Miller
3 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 3  

 

 

LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #2

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Agustin Benegas
964 97.67%
WRITE-IN
23 2.33%
Total Votes 987  

MANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 School Board Member Director District #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Aurora Flores
389 97.74%
WRITE-IN
9 2.26%
Total Votes 398  
PATEROS SCHOOL 122-70J Director District 2

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Marc Armstrong
3 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 3  
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 School Board Member Position #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Rene Courtney
10 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 10

 

 

 

ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Nicole Poyner
356 99.72%
WRITE-IN
1 0.28%
Total Votes 357  

MANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 School Board Member Director District #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Patrick Wayne Machus
253 60.67%
Stellan Guy Giffin
162 38.85%
WRITE-IN
2 0.48%
Total Votes 417  
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 School Board Member Position #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
John Wilsey
7 87.5%
WRITE-IN
1 12.5%
Total Votes 8  
ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #4
Candidate Vote Vote %
Tamara Giacomazzi
359 99.17%
WRITE-IN
3 0.83%
Total Votes 362  

LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Andrew D. Baker
343 31.85%
Kimberly Thorpe
728 67.6%
WRITE-IN
6 0.56%
Total Votes 1,077  

ENTIAT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 127 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large
Candidate Vote Vote %
Monica Quezada
363 99.18%
WRITE-IN
3 0.82%
Total Votes 366  

LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 129 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Jeff Fehr
1,014 98.64%
WRITE-IN
14 1.36%
Total Votes 1,028  

PATEROS SCHOOL 122-70J Director District 5 At Large

*Multi-county race. Results include only Chelan County.

Candidate Vote Vote %
Charles R. Miller
4 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 4  

STEHEKIN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 School Board Member Position #5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Nick Davis
8 88.89%
WRITE-IN
1 11.11%
Total Votes 9  
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Dan Baker
407 99.27%
WRITE-IN
3 0.73%
Total Votes 410  
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 7 Commissioner #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
William E. Bassett
603 48.47%
Karyl Oules
639 51.37%
WRITE-IN
2 0.16%
Total Votes 1,244  

FIRE DISTRICT NO. 8 Commissioner #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
LeRoy Gifford
367 98.13%
WRITE-IN
7 1.87%
Total Votes 374  
FIRE DISTRICT NO. 8 Commissioner #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Franklin L. Adkins
360 99.17%
WRITE-IN
3 0.83%
Total Votes 363  
Cemetery

CEMETERY DISTRICT NO. 4 Commissioner 3
Candidate Vote Vote %
David Hellyer
1,425 98.82%
WRITE-IN
17 1.18%
Total Votes 1,442  
BEAR MOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner 3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Paul Warner
51 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 51
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner #3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Fred Miller
1,287 96.4%
WRITE-IN
48 3.6%
Total Votes 1,335  
HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO. 2 Commissioner #4
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jordana LaPorte
1,359 98.05%
WRITE-IN
27 1.95%
Total Votes 1,386  
Park and Recreation

MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #2
Candidate Vote Vote %
David Sneesby
383 98.46%
WRITE-IN
6 1.54%
Total Votes 389  

MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #4
Candidate Vote Vote %
Kurt Sixel
175 38.13%
Randall Alexander Reed
283 61.66%
WRITE-IN
1 0.22%
Total Votes 459  

MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #5
Candidate Vote Vote %
Rob Campbell
374 98.68%
WRITE-IN
5 1.32%
Total Votes 379  
Water

LAKE CHELAN SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner 1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Michael R Collins
35 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 35  

LAKE CHELAN SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner 2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Richard G. Ambrose
34 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 34  
LAKE CHELAN SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner 3
Candidate Vote Vote %
Mark Babcock
34 97.14%
WRITE-IN
1 2.86%
Total Votes 35  
BEAR MOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner 1
Candidate Vote Vote %
Jim Batdorf
57 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 57  

BEAR MOUNTAIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner 2
Candidate Vote Vote %
Dale Watkins
55 100%
WRITE-IN
0  
Total Votes 55

 

User menu

NCW Media Newspapers