Sunday, February 25, 2024

Signorelli, Gleasman beat out opponents

Witt, Hollingsworth, Moller win seats

Posted

CHELAN – With only 32 ballots left to count, as  Nov. 9, and a majority of the races having a greater vote difference than the 32 remaining ballots, the current standings in the election results are fairly solidified. As of the second ballot count, the results for the various seats within the Chelan Valley are as follows:
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2
Janet (JC) Baldwin – 10,525 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #2
Erin McCardle – 852 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #5
Servando Robledo – 857 votes – unopposed
City of Chelan Council Member #6
Tim Hollingsworth – 644 votes – 52.87% of votes
Cameron ‘Skip’ Morehouse – 574 votes – 47.13% of votes
City of Chelan Council Member #7
Ty Witt – 594 votes – 51.56% of votes
Rachael Goldie – 558 – 48.44% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #1
Robert Anderson – 240 votes – 80.81% of votes
Norman Stenberg – 57 – 19.19% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #2
Ryan McDonald – 140 votes – 47.62% of votes
John Alt – 154 votes – 52.38% of votes
City of Entiat Council Member #3
Marie Stenberg – 133 votes – unopposed
City of Entiat Council Member #4
David Swearingen – 262 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #1
Audrey Diksen – 406 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #2
Jim Smothers – 463 votes – unopposed
Entiat School District No. 127 School Board Member Director District #4
Tammy Giacomazzi – 443 votes – unopposed
Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #1
Lynda Foster – 1, 508 votes – unopposed
Lake Chelan School District No. 129 School Board Member Director District #3
David Rinehart – 773 votes – 44.4 % of votes
Ken Brunner – 968 votes – 55.6% of votes
Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #4
Jama England – 631 votes – unopposed
Manson School District No. 19 School Board Member Director District #5
Paul Willard – 283 votes – 39.58% of votes
Greg Neff – 432 votes – 60.42% of votes
Fire District 5 Commissioner #1
Brian Harris – 633 votes – unopposed
Fire District 7 Commissioner #1
Butch Sims – 569 votes – 34.95% of votes
Phil Moller – 1,059 votes – 65.05% of votes
Fire District 8 Proposition No. 1 Authorizing Regular Property Tax Levy for Capital Replacement and Volunteer Services
Levy YES – 392 votes – 66.22% of votes
Levy NO – 200 votes – 33.78% of votes
Fire District 8 Commissioner #1
Stacey J. Barker – 401 votes – unopposed
Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #1
Mary T. Signorelli – 1,513 votes – 50.64% of votes
Jeremy Jaech – 1,475 votes – 45.55% of votes
Hospital District No. 2 Lake Chelan Commissioner #5
Phyllis Gleasman – 1,610 votes – 54.45% of votes
Jerry Isenhart – 1,357 votes – 45.55% of votes
Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #1
Taylor Quigley – 633 votes – unopposed
Manson Parks and Recreation District Commissioner #3
Ross Young – 492 votes – 61.82% of votes
Lanny Armbruster – 304 votes – 38.19% of votes
Cemetery District 4 Lake Chelan Commissioner #2
Linda Martinson – 2,191 votes – unopposed
 

Election, general, Chelan

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here